SPARKS s.r.l.
Ultrasound Rat Eliminators





Scacciatopi - Italiano Scacciatopi - English Scacciatopi - Franšaise Scacciatopi - Espa˝ol      
      HOME | ULTRASOUND RAT ELIMINATORS | CATALOG | LINK | WHERE WE ARE | INFO & CONTACTS
ultrasonic rat repellent devices, ultrasound rat eliminators, subsonic rat repellent devices, seismic rat repellent devices, ultrasonic door-mouse repellent devices, mole repellent, mole deterrent

PRIVACY POLICY

THE "OWNER" OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The "owner" of the data above is SPARKS srl - Via Provinciale Lama, 54/1 - 41045 Montefiorino (MO) - Italy.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the above office and is managed by the "owner" of treatment.
No data from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties.
The personal information provided by users are used only to provide the services requested and transferred to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

NAVIGATION DATA
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY
The data sent by the user via e-mail in order to avail information is entered into a data base and processed by the data controller for the sole purpose of providing the services required.

COOKIES
We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

POSSIBILITY OF DATA
Failure to provide to the processing of personal data makes it impossible to use the services mentioned above.

RULES OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS' RIGHTS
The subjects whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
The request regarding the preceding paragraphs shall be addressed to SPARKS srl - Via Provinciale Lama, 54/1 - 41045 Montefiorino (MO) - Italy.

 

 

home | ultrasound rat eliminators | catalog | link | where we are | info & contacts | privacy



SPARKS S.R.L.
Via Provinciale Lama, 54/1 - 41045 Montefiorino (MO) - Italy
Phone +39 0536 808170 - Fax +39 0536 814161 - E-mail: info@sparks-srl.eu
C.F. e P.IVA 03478950367